Current Workouts

A weekly list of our member workouts.

August 19 – August 24, 2019

Post-Cycle Test
A) 12:00 to find
3RM Deadlift

B) 12:00 AMRAP
2 Laps (clockwise)
20 Med Ball Russian Twists (every other side)
20 Med Ball Reverse Lunges (10R/10L)

Post-Cycle Test
A) 14:00 to find
2000m Row Time
Max Strict Pull Ups

B) 12:00 AMRAP
7 Hang Power Cleans (95/65)
7 Dips
40 Cross Body Climbers (every other side)

Benchmark!
Creed-A-Thlon: (30min cap)
1600m Row
1600m Run (10 “L” Laps)
250 Double Unders (750 singles)

5×3:00 AMRAP
2 Power Cleans
7 Push Ups
10 BW Squats
150m Row Sprint
*Rest 1:00 after each AMRAP

For Time: 21,18,15,…1
*Subtract 3 every Round
Stationary Lunges
Sit Ups
Burpees

5 Rounds for Time
4 Laps
25 KB Swings
*20 Pull Ups
*SORENESS ALERT!
New Creeders only do 10

August 12 – August 17, 2019

26:00 AMRAP
500m Row
20 Medball G2O
20 Medball Side-2-Side Slams
4 “L” Laps

New 45 Challengers:
“Baseline”
For Time: (13min cap)
Buy In: 2 Laps
15-12-9
BW Squats
KB Swings (26-35/20-26)
Abmat Situps
Cash Out: 2 Laps

A) 8:00
5×1 Deadlifts @ 90-92.5%

B) 14:00 AMRAP
12 Pull Ups
6 DB/KB RDLs
12 Hand Release Push Ups
12 Jump Squats

24:00 AMRAP
8 Squat Cleans (135/85)
8 Burpees Over Bar
30 Double Unders (90 singles)
3 “L” Laps

A) 12min Strength:
4 Supersets:
5 Bench Press
14 DB 1-Arm Row
:30 Hollow Hold

B) For Time: 12min cap
10 Pullups
500m Row
20 Pullups
500m Row

Partner Workout!
26:00 AMRAP
20 Hang Cleans (95/55)
20 Push Press
20 Back Squats
20 Heavy KB Swings (70/53)
*One partner works at a time
*1 Lap (both partners) after every EXERCISE

24:00 EMOM
10 1-Arm DB Thrusters (40/25)
12 Jiu Jitsu Get Ups (5R/5L)
6 Burpee Tuck Jumps
25 Hollow Rocks

August 5 – August 10, 2019

A) 8:00
2×3, 4×1 Deadlifts 87.5-90%

B) 7:00
5×3 Hang Snatch Power Shrugs
5×8 Lateral Lunge (4R/4L)

C) 7:00 AMRAP
6 KB Swings (70/53)
6 Burpees

A) 2 Rounds for Time (10:00 Cap)
5 Wall Walks
ACE Entrance Run

B) 12:00 EMOM
12 Wreckbag Shoulder Slams (6L/6R)
200m Row
15 Goblet Squats (53/35)
15 KB SDHP (53/35)

24:00 EMOM
8 Hang Cleans
2 Sled Pushes, 2 Sled Pulls
8 Burpee Box Jumps
14 Backward Lunges

5 Rounds for Time (27:00 Cap)
10 Power Snatches (85/65)
40 Double Unders (160 singles)
600m Row

A) 7:00
Handstand Practice

B) 15:00 AMRAP
5 Eccentric Pull Ups
10 SL RDLs (5R/5L)
20 V-Ups
30 1/4 Burpees

27:00 AMRAP
10 x 1-Arm DB Push Jerk (50/35)
15 Pushups
30 Walking Lunges
500m Row

July 29 – August 3, 2019

A) 11:00 AMRAP
2 Laps
Max set strict Pull Ups
Max set Dips

B) 11:00 AMRAP
1:00 Handstand Hold
500m Row

3 Rounds for Time (24:00 Cap)
15 Squat Clean Thrusters (95/65)
3 Laps
Plank Hold for time equal to run time

*BENCHMARK Workout*
A) “Exceptional 8” (15:00 Cap)
8 KB Goblet Squats (70/53)
1 “L” Lap

B) 6:00 AMRAP
6 Burpees
30 Mountain Climbers

A) 12:00 Strength
6×2 Deadlifts @ 85%-87.5%
10 Sunrise Planks (5R/5L)

B) 4 Rounds for Time (14:00 Cap)
10 Pistol Squats
12 KB Pull Throughs (53/35)
15 Push Ups

5 Rounds for time (28:00 Cap)
30 Wall Balls
30 Double Unders
500m Row

28:00 AMRAP
800m Row / 5 “L” Laps
10 Wall Walks
10 KB Swings
*altertate between row and laps each round

July 22 – July 27, 2019

Endurance Monday
A) 12:00 EMOM
100m Row (no pause)
1 Lap
20 MB Slams

B) 12:00 EMOM
150m Row (pause)
2 Laps
25 MB Slams

A) 12:00 Strength
6×3 Deadlifts @ 82.5%

B) 4 Rounds for Time (10:00 Cap)
10 BB Thrusters (95/65)
8 Superman Hollow Hold V-Ups

TABATA!
Jumping Lunges
SA Push Press (DB/KB)
Box Jumps
Bottom Half Burpees
Abmat Sit Ups

4×5:00 Window
20 Kipping Pull Ups
30 Wall Balls
Max Row or “L” Laps
1:00 rest between rounds

Partner workout!
26:00 AMRAP
Partner 1: 10 BB Shoulder to Overhead
20 Sit Ups
Partner 2: Max BW Box Step Ups
*once each partner completes the above, 250m row (each partner)
*one rower per team

For time (24:00 Cap)
22/120-18/100-14/80-10/60-6/40-2/20
DB/KB Renegade Rows
Burpee Over DB/KB
Double Unders

July 15 – July 20, 2019

 

A) 18:00 Strength
6×4 Deadlifts @ 77.5%
5×12 SA Strict Press (6R/6L)
5×10 Goblet Squat

B) 5:00 AMRAP
20 Skaters
40 Line Jumps

5 Rounds for Time (24:00 Cap)
16 Pistol Squats (8R/8L)
16 Burpees
500m Row

21 OH KB Swings (53/35)
3 “L” Laps
15 OH KB Swings
3 “L” Laps
9 OH KB Swings
3 “L” Laps

Rest 2:00

21 Half Burpees
75 Double Unders
15 Half Burpees
75 Double Unders
9 Half Burpees
75 Double Unders

11-9-7-5-3-1 (26:00 Cap)
Squat Clean Thrusters (95/65)
Cal Row
Toes to Bar

A) 11:00 Gymnastics AMRAP
10 Pike Push Ups
10 Strict Pull Ups
10 Turkish Get Ups (5R/5L)

B) 11:00 Rower Intervals
5 Rounds:
250m Row
1:00 Rest

 

Splaturday!

(No 8:00am Class!  7:00am and 9:00am only)

8 Rounds for Time (60min cap)
10 KB Swings (70/53)
20 Walking Lunges
20 Pushups
30 Abmat Sit ups
2 Laps

 

July 8, 2019 – July 13, 2019

A) 12:00 Gymnastics AMRAP
6 Scap Raise + Pull Up
6 Dips
:40 Side Plank (:20R/:20L)

B) 12:00 AMRAP
2 Wall Walks
30 Sit-Ups
10 SL RDL (5R/5L)

A) 10:00 Strength
Deadlifts
5×5 @ 75%

B) 15:00 AMRAP
15 Cal Row
15 KB Cleans
8 SL Broad Jumps (4R/4L)

Benchmark Workout!
“Hansen”
5 Rounds for Time
30 KB Swings (53/35)
30 Burpees
30 Abmat Sit-Ups

A) 12:00 Strength
Superset x 6 Rounds
3 Hang Squat Cleans
10 MB Slams (20/14)

B) 12:00 EMOM
1st: Max Handstand Hold (:40)
2nd: Max L-sit Hold (:40)
3rd: Max Pull Up Hold (:40)

For Time (26:00 Cap)
Buy In: 1000m Row (total)
Then..
5 Rounds
50 Box Jumps
50 Mountain Climbers
150 Singles
Cash Out: 8 Laps (total)

28:00 AMRAP
1 Wreckbag/KB Lap
20 MB G2O
1 Wreckbag/KB Lap
20 Push Ups
20 V-Ups

July 1 – July 6, 2019

30mins:
3RM Bench
5 “L” Laps for time
5RM Snatch

Time remaining:
Max Reps Sled Push(135/90)

Pre-Cycle Test
A) 12:00 to find
3RM Deadlift

B) 12:00 AMRAP
2 Laps
20 Russian Twists (R/L =1)
20 Reverse Lunges (10R/10L)

Pre-Cycle Test
14:00 to find
2000m Row Time
Max Strict Pull Ups

B) 12:00 AMRAP
7 Hang Power Cleans (95/65)
7 Box Dips
75 Double Unders

4th of July Workout!
7 Exercises
4 Rounds
1776 Total Reps
186 SU
60 Air Squat
50 Sit Ups
45 Med Ball Slams
35 Push Ups
35 Jumping Pull Ups
30 Burpees
3 Laps

A) 10:00 EMOM
8 BB S2O (95/65)
150m Row Sprint

B) 10:00 EMOM
5 Front Squats
7 Burpees

24:00 AMRAP
10 Jiu Jitsu Get Ups (5R/5L)
15 KB Swings (53/35)
20 Hollow Rocks
2 Medball Laps

June 24 – June 29, 2019

TABATA
Cal Row
Plank Hold
Suspended Bear Crawl
Jump Squats
Inverted Row

A) 8:00 Strength
5-5-3-3 Power Snatch

B) 4 Rounds for Time (16:00 Cap)
6 Deadlifts (+10# per round)
6 Bottom Half Burpees
6 Laps OH Plate Carry (Down = 1) (45/25)

24:00 AMRAP
10 Hang Cleans
10 Push Ups
20 Box Jumps

6×4:00 AMRAP
3 Laps/400m Row
Max Reps Turkish Get Ups
*Alternate Row and Run every round
*Do the same arm the entire round then switch next round

A) Every 2:00 for 8:00
4×3 Bench

B) 15:00 AMRAP
8 SA DB Snatches
8 SA DB Renegade Rows
8 SA DB Push Presses
4 Bear Crawls
*Alternate arms each round

4:00 EMOM
:40 Plank
Max Strict Toes to Bar

B) 3 Rounds for Time (20:00 Cap)
4 “L” Laps
30 Med Ball Squats (20/14)
15 Med Ball Sit Ups

June 17 – June 24, 2019

A) 18:00 Strength
4-4-3-3-3 Bench Press
5×8 Wtd. RDL
5×16 DB Bent Over Row (8 per arm)
5×16 Wtd. KB Split Squat (53/35) (8 per leg)

B) 5:00 AMRAP
10 Broad Jumps
10 MB Slams
15 Abmat Sit Ups

A) 8:00 Gymnastics Practice
3 Handstand attempts
:20 L-sit
20 Hollow Rocks

B) For Time (15:00 Cap)
150 Wall Balls
*Every time you break = Run 1 “L” Lap

Climb the ladder: (Start at 6 and go up by 2) (26:00 Cap)
Burpees
KB Swings
Cal Row

A) 10:00 Strength
5×3+1 Power Snatch OH Squat
3 Power Snatches + 1 OH Squat = 1 set

B) 4 Rounds for Time (15:00 Cap)
10 Shoulder to OH (95/65)
50 Double Unders
6 Sled Pushes (135/90)

A) 6:00 Gymnastics Practice
Pull Ups
V1. 3 Strict Pull Ups
V2. 3 Kip Swings + 2 Kipping
V3. 2 Kip Swings + 1 Eccentric Pull Up
10 Pike pulses

B) 18:00 AMRAP
2 Heavy Deadlifts
10 Close Grip Push Ups
10 SL Squats
3 “L” Laps (Clockwise)

24:00 AMRAP
30 Wreck Bag Walking Lunges
30 MB G2O
500m Row